Install this theme

GO VEGAN
SUPPORT ANIMAL RIGHTS

bandsmutnsuff:

haltdieklappeundkommher:

p-ahle:



This was written by a little 6 year old girl. I babysit her and her two sisters - Rebecca and Mia, and before they go to bed they all sit down and write little prayers to God.
This was the one that Hollie wrote last time, and it absolutely broke my heart. I mean, she’s six years old and she thinks she’s not beautiful. That’s not right. But she is beautiful, absolutely gorgeous. She’s got golden blonde hair, bright green eyes and a smile so beautiful that you melt a little inside when you see it.
When their mum got home, I showed her Hollie’s prayer, and she was devestated. She’s a nurse so she’s seen a lot of horrible things, but I have never seen her like that. And so I had to do something.
If you’re reading this, and if you have the slightest bit of a heart, please reblog this, so that I can prove to Hollie that she is beautiful, and that she is so special, and that God made her exactly the way she is because He knows that He made her perfect. Please give this beautiful little girl the confidence she deserves.

this made me cry. i don’t really care that i’m a strict 1d blog. everyone needs to reblog.

this picture broke my heart. everybody should have this at least once on their blog

I think this breaks the heart of everyone

I was an ugly kid, now I earn £350 a week as a make up artist.

bandsmutnsuff:

haltdieklappeundkommher:

p-ahle:

This was written by a little 6 year old girl. I babysit her and her two sisters - Rebecca and Mia, and before they go to bed they all sit down and write little prayers to God.

This was the one that Hollie wrote last time, and it absolutely broke my heart. I mean, she’s six years old and she thinks she’s not beautiful. That’s not right. But she is beautiful, absolutely gorgeous. She’s got golden blonde hair, bright green eyes and a smile so beautiful that you melt a little inside when you see it.

When their mum got home, I showed her Hollie’s prayer, and she was devestated. She’s a nurse so she’s seen a lot of horrible things, but I have never seen her like that. And so I had to do something.

If you’re reading this, and if you have the slightest bit of a heart, please reblog this, so that I can prove to Hollie that she is beautiful, and that she is so special, and that God made her exactly the way she is because He knows that He made her perfect. Please give this beautiful little girl the confidence she deserves.

this made me cry. i don’t really care that i’m a strict 1d blog. everyone needs to reblog.

this picture broke my heart. everybody should have this at least once on their blog

I think this breaks the heart of everyone

I was an ugly kid, now I earn £350 a week as a make up artist.

i-n-s-0-m-n-i-a-a:

wh0reable:

soulhunting:

legit

omggggg it works iv got atleast 100+ in 15 minutes

OMG thanks were are all these followers coming from ? :) 

WOW! they won’t stop hahaha already 140 followers in 10 minutes

Thank’s So Much. :D

IT WORKED

OMGGGGGGG! YESSSSSSS!:) they keep coming in thank you so much!:)

i-n-s-0-m-n-i-a-a:

wh0reable:

soulhunting:

legit

omggggg it works iv got atleast 100+ in 15 minutes

OMG thanks were are all these followers coming from ? :) 

WOW! they won’t stop hahaha already 140 followers in 10 minutes

Thank’s So Much. :D

IT WORKED

OMGGGGGGG! YESSSSSSS!:) they keep coming in thank you so much!:)

Selfie

Selfie

doctorwholock-fallen-angel:

So, my sister is having surgery today, and as I’m pacing through the hallway, I find this.

lizzy1235:

glazed—eyes—empty—hearts:

queen-oakslay-n-princess-slayvan:

t-r-o-y-l-e-r-e-l-l-a:

tillyislife:

So I made a thing…
This took me 3 hours to make. 297* thumbnails of Tyler Oakley. 
please reblog so tyler can see this <3
*may have counted wrong

This is incredible.

This is fucking amazing omgThis needs so many more notes

If Tyler follows any of my followers, please reblog! And if he doesn’t reblog so maybe someone who he IS following will see it. This deserves to be seen!

lizzy1235:

glazed—eyes—empty—hearts:

queen-oakslay-n-princess-slayvan:

t-r-o-y-l-e-r-e-l-l-a:

tillyislife:

So I made a thing…

This took me 3 hours to make. 297* thumbnails of Tyler Oakley. 

please reblog so tyler can see this <3

*may have counted wrong

This is incredible.

This is fucking amazing omg
This needs so many more notes

If Tyler follows any of my followers, please reblog! And if he doesn’t reblog so maybe someone who he IS following will see it. This deserves to be seen!

tattooed-disappointment:

So i got a new record player and instead of throwing it out I’m giving it away

What you get
My Old record player.. obviously
you’ll also get some vynals that i’ve acquired 2 copy’s of over the years
The records are:
The weight that you buried- Knuckle Puck
We don’t have each other- Aaron West and The Roaring Twenties
Home, like no place is there- The Hotelier
American Football 2 disk reissue- American Football
Sports- Modern Baseball
You’re gonna miss it all- Modern Baseball
Youth- Citizen
Letters home- Defeater
Take this to your grave- Fall Out Boy
Forgettable (signed by the band)- Sorority Noise
Dulce- Heart to Heart
Heart to Heart- 
Heart to Heart
The Greatest Generation- The Wonder Years
The Upsides- The Wonder Years
Suburbia I’ve Given You All and Now I’m Nothing- The Wonder Years

Rules
You must be following me at the time of the drawing unfollow after whatever
reblog as many times as you like
likes also count
winner will be chosen Aug 31st

tattooed-disappointment:

So i got a new record player and instead of throwing it out I’m giving it away

What you get
My Old record player.. obviously
you’ll also get some vynals that i’ve acquired 2 copy’s of over the years
The records are:
The weight that you buried- Knuckle Puck
We don’t have each other- Aaron West and The Roaring Twenties
Home, like no place is there- The Hotelier
American Football 2 disk reissue- American Football
Sports- Modern Baseball
You’re gonna miss it all- Modern Baseball
Youth- Citizen
Letters home- Defeater
Take this to your grave- Fall Out Boy
Forgettable (signed by the band)- Sorority Noise
Dulce- Heart to Heart
Heart to Heart- 
Heart to Heart
The Greatest Generation- The Wonder Years
The Upsides- The Wonder Years
Suburbia I’ve Given You All and Now I’m Nothing- The Wonder Years

Rules
You must be following me at the time of the drawing unfollow after whatever
reblog as many times as you like
likes also count
winner will be chosen Aug 31st